超级快三

<code id="uhhec"><rt id="uhhec"></rt></code>

  1. <acronym id="uhhec"></acronym>
  2. <var id="uhhec"><ol id="uhhec"><big id="uhhec"></big></ol></var>

    1. <dl id="uhhec"><legend id="uhhec"><blockquote id="uhhec"></blockquote></legend></dl>
      <var id="uhhec"><ol id="uhhec"></ol></var>
      Home > Explore UCT > Awards & achievements > Collaborative Educational Practice Award (CEP)
      Awards & achievements
      Home > Explore UCT > Awards & achievements > Collaborative Educational Practice Award (CEP)

      Collaborative Educational Practice Award (CEP)

      The Collaborative Educational Practice Award recognises collaborative approaches that enhance the teaching and learning environment at the UCT.

      Three awards of R40 000 per team are available.

      Criteria

      Teams of 2 or more UCT staff members who have collaborated on a project to enhance the teaching and learning environment can be nominated. Collaboration might involve a team of lecturers teaching a course, a curriculum-development team or a whole department.

      The implementation phase of this project (beyond planning and development) must have been in effect for at least 3 years . There must be evidence of its sustainability, both financially and in terms of staffing. Ongoing evaluation and monitoring systems need to have been used to ensure continuous improvement.

      Winners of the CEP award

      2017

      Jimmy Winfield, Greg Fried, George Hull, Tom Angier, Lara Davison, Anye Nyamnjoh, Gabriele James, Laurence Bloom, Andres Luco and Jessica Lerm

      James Lappeman, Paul Egan

      Kathy Luckett, Ellen Hurst, Shannon Morreira, Tammy Wilks, Terri Elliott, Siphokazi Jonas, Msakha Mona, Nicole Isaacs, Muya Kuloko, Lee Scharnick-Udemans, Yusra Price, Idriss Kallon, Unathi Nopece, and Ashleigh Edden

      2016

      Susan Levine, Steve Reid, Peter Anderson, Shose Kessi, Deborah Posel, Lester Davids, Berni Searle, Mdu Kweyama, Mark Solms, Marc Hendricks, Raj Ramesar, Raj Mesthrie, Lorna Martin, Fiona Ross, Janet Small, Andrew Deacon, Jay Pather, Finuala Dowling, Johan Brink, Elelwani Ramugondo, Ali Baghai-Wadji, Philani Sikhakhane, Carla Tsampiras, Sean Baumann, Silke Dyer and Francois Bonicci

      Janice McMillan, Vanessa Watson, Jane English, Ulrike Rivett, Jane Battersby-Lennard, Mercy Brown-Luthango, Jesse Burton, Hilton Trollip, Lisa Kane, Harro von Blottnitz and Tanja Winkler

      Jacqui Kew, Alexandra Watson, Goolam Modack, Taryn Miller, Gizelle Willows, Don McDonald, Jimmy Winfield, Carla Fourie, Jolandi Gevers, Jacqueline Dean, James Anthony, Carlos Correia, Paul Maughan, Riley Carpenter, Shaun Parsons, Riyaan Mabutha, Sumaya West, Wayne Coetzee and Michael Harber

      2015

      No awards

      2014

      Tracy Craig, Trevor Cloete,  Pierre le Roux, and Bruce Kloot

      Paul Maughan, Shaun Parsons, Alex Watson, Goolam Modack, Sumaya West, Carlos Correia, Geoff Everingham, Michale Harber and Delano Gallagher

      Carolyn McGibbon, Elsje Scott and Gwamaka Mwalemba

      Hanna-Andrea Rother, Gregory Doyle and Shanali Govender

      2013

      Ilse Lubbe, Tessa Minter, Shelly Herbert, Sumaya West, Lisa Seymour and Sumarie Roodt

      Goantebale Nodoba , Stuart Henry and Claudia Kalil

      2012

      Melanie Alperstein Louis Reynolds, Lunelle Pienaar and Viki Janse van Rensburg

      2011

      No awards

      2010

      Graham Barr and Leanne Scott

      Veronica Mitchell and Athol Kent

      2009

      David Prillaid and Stuart Hendry

      Rachel Weiss and Arlene Archer

      Gideon Nomdo, Nasreen narker, Tracy Dennis and Catherine Hutchings

      2008

      Terri Grant and Claudia Kalil

      2007

      David Jacobs and Justin O’Riain

      Gay Morris and Liz van Breda

      Saalih Allie and Andy Buffler

      Information supplied by:
      Cindy Gilbert
      Tel: +27 (0)21 650 5837

      Updated: 06 March 2018

       

      TOP
      瓜州| 金堂| 绿春| 呼伦贝尔| 呼伦贝尔| 阿里山| 哈巴河| 广元| 莒南| 万安| 三亚| 吉兰太| 尖扎| 泾源| 遂宁| 永吉| 金佛山| 天柱| 彭泽| 奇台| 静海| 安义| 太白| 武胜| 离石| 芜湖县| 清远| 藁城| 乌恰| 温州| 易门| 绿春| 大勐龙| 大新| 东吉屿| 隰县| 杭锦后旗| 大石桥| 当阳| 井陉| 永安| 郯城| 屏边| 武邑| 六合| 醴陵| 新城子| 新巴尔虎左旗| 乌伊岭| 屏边| 易门| 岑溪| 宜宾| 新洲| 永安| 洪泽| 朝克乌拉| 台南| 新林| 黄石| 武川| 中牟| 英德| 陇西| 临颍| 通海| 德钦| 孤家子| 绥芬河| 藤县| 汕尾| 彭州| 尉氏| 大连| 江华| 单县| 始兴| 平陆| 临武| 凌海| 班玛| 沛县| 海城| 华山| 蒙阴| 文登| 巴音布鲁克| 天台| 平和| 福州郊区| 雷山| 兰考| 临夏| 肃宁| 新界| 永修| 托克托| 武功| 黟县| 于洪| 张家口| 应县| 启东| 江宁| 大武口| 杭锦旗| 新邵| 石林| 天长| 日照| 龙井| 通州| 常州| 扎赉特旗| 泸水| 野牛沟| 句容| 合江| 扎鲁特旗| 屏南| 六枝| 希拉穆仁| 蒙自| 富源| 蓬溪| 金溪| 杞县| 大同| 师宗| 合水| 琼海| 顺昌| 武川| 郸城| 台中| 怀仁| 扬中| 金寨| 万载| 宜丰| 邵东| 东乡| 建德| 聊城| 土默特左旗| 丰城| 玛沁| 满都拉| 塔城| 道孚| 商南| 武义| 崇明| 陵川| 江永| 始兴| 博白| 电白| 武川| 肇州| 鸡西| 冕宁| 上杭| 石炭井| 伊和郭勒| 丰宁| 东港| 白银| 尚志| 泌阳| 龙川| 察隅| 清镇| 中环| 岢岚| 阿拉尔| 孤家子| 高州| 鞍山| 鹤岗| 香港| 井研| 安义| 界首| 贵德| 东沟| 闽清| 安新| 铅山| 张家口| 霍尔果斯| 昌平| 栾川| 遂宁| 龙江| 吕梁| 民丰| 贵德| 旌德| 瑞安| 姜堰| 河卡| 宁晋| 金州| 博罗| 大通| 武川| 余干| 镶黄旗| 索伦| 临武| 介休| 金山| array(北京| 忻州| 江浦| 滨海| 淮阴| 宿松| 清丰| 察隅| 延吉| 马边| 泸定| 仁怀| 威县| 慈利| 磴口| 清水| 湄潭| 通辽| 延川| 吐鲁番东坎| 合水| 恩施| 修武| 湟中| 清河| 宝过图| 达坂城| 襄樊| 温宿| 徐家汇| 陈家镇| 肇庆| 洛宁| 凌海| 长阳| 云龙| 定州| 安德河| 建昌| 沙雅| 阿图什| 台安| 满都拉| 祁门| 三明| 西和| 延川| 泰来| 罗田| 兖州| 保亭| 台前| 容县| 循化| 斗门| 柏乡| 汝州| 高县| 金州| 太原北郊| 乐东| 吐尔尕特| 莲塘| 福清| 句容| 庆阳| 榆次| 德钦| 竹山| 潞城| 新兴| 焦作| 大兴安岭| 澄海| 沙雅| 南安| 旅顺| 莱西| 枝江| 晋江| 嵊山| 宜宾县| 乌拉特后旗| 上虞| 新密| 永和| 肇东| 太华山| 潞西| 宁德| 米脂| 从化| 莎车| 新田| 丰南| 孟津| 邛崃| 扶余| 杂多| 南阳| 全南| 遵义| 广元| 万山| 盐边| 湘阴| 宁波| 长清| 玉山| 连云港| 仙居| 西乌珠穆沁旗| 容城| 宜宾农试站| 双峰| 汤原| 峄城| 横峰| 石屏| 新竹市| 常州| 新邵| 丰城| 广丰| 淅川| 柞水| 伊金霍洛旗| 兴化| 千阳| 伊春| 永嘉| 胡尔勒| 德钦| 衢州| 佛爷顶| 马鞍山| 盂县| 五河| 若尔盖| 波密| 郧县| 武宁| 宜黄| 郴州| 马鞍山| 阳春| 崇义| 洛宁| 内邱| 峨边| 吴县| 草河口| 宝兴| 沈丘| 丽江| 黄陵| 颍上| 岑溪| 延吉| 潼关| 察隅| 金寨| 普定| 临武| 洪家| 枝江| 昭苏| 新巴尔虎右旗| 伊川| 乌鲁木齐牧试站| 温州| 正镶白旗| 吴川| 吐鲁番东坎| 禹城| 宁都| 化德| 滑县| 盐源| 绥滨| 托托河| 定南| 射洪| 磐安| 长垣| 奇台| 璧山