超级快三

<code id="uhhec"><rt id="uhhec"></rt></code>

  1. <acronym id="uhhec"></acronym>
  2. <var id="uhhec"><ol id="uhhec"><big id="uhhec"></big></ol></var>

    1. <dl id="uhhec"><legend id="uhhec"><blockquote id="uhhec"></blockquote></legend></dl>
      <var id="uhhec"><ol id="uhhec"></ol></var>
      Home > Explore UCT > Awards & achievements > Distinguished Teacher Award
      Awards & achievements
      Home > Explore UCT > Awards & achievements > Distinguished Teacher Award

      Distinguished Teacher Award

      The Distinguished Teacher Award is the highest accolade awarded to teaching staff at all levels within the university. Through the award, the University of Cape Town acknowledges the primary place of teaching and learning in the university’s work. All full-time and permanent academic staff who have taught students at the institution for at least five years are eligible.

      Each nominee is evaluated on their distinct contribution to teaching and learning at UCT, including:

      • Their teaching philosophy and pedagogical approach in the context of the teaching and learning challenges in South African higher education
      • Their contribution to curriculum renewal, transformation and innovation in teaching and learning
      • Evidence of their scholarship of teaching and learning including any relevant publications, conference attendance, research projects
      • Evidence of a lasting positive impact on their students, beyond formal teaching time
      • Evidence of a positive impact on the teaching and learning approaches of their colleagues.

      The committee may recommend up to 4 recipients per annum.

      Nominations

      Nominations should be submitted by email and addressed to the committee. Nominations must consist of a detailed statement making the case for the award in line with the above criteria.

      Upon acceptance of the nomination, nominees will be required to prepare a teaching portfolio of no more than 20 pages.
      For further information, please email the committee.

      Past recipients

      2018 Jeff Murugan
      Anneliese Schauerte
      2017 Gregor Leigh
      Robert Dunn
      Pradeep Navsaria
      Jacqueline Yeats
      2016 David Erwin
      Ryan Kruger
      Miguel Lacerda
      Janice McMillan
      Jonathan Shock
      Jimmy Winfield
      2015 Joanne Hardman
      Jacqui Kew
      Azila Reisenberger
      Adam West
      2014 Delawir Kahn
      James Gain
      Linda Ronnie
      Spencer Wheaton
      2013 Helen Macdonald
      Paul Maughan
      Ian-Malcolm Rijsdijk
      Hedley Twidle
      2012 John Higgins
      Jeremy Wanderer
      Zenda Woodman
      2011 Michael Campbell
      Susan Levine
      Tim Low
      Greg Smith
      2010 Zephne van der Spuy
      Roland Eastman
      2009 Gary Marsden
      Carrol Clarkson
      Carla Fourie
      Melissa Steyn
      2008 Vanessa Everson
      Justin O'Riain
      Leonard Smith
      2007 Jane Bennett
      Jenni Case
      Francis Carter
      Ivan Joubert
      2006 Elizabeth (Liz) Mills
      Rebecca Rogers Ackermann
      Zimitri Erasmus
      Justine Burns
      2005 Marc Blockman
      Peter Robert Anderson
      Mohammed Paleker
      Yvonne Banning
      2004 Vanessa Celeste Burch
      Bette Davidowitz
      Sagadevan Govindasamy Mundree
      Hein Helgo Schomer
      2003 Peter Allan Minham Berman
      Graham John Louw
      David William Gammon
      Brad Liebl
      2002 Jacobus Edmund Joubert Krige
      Wilfried Scharf
      Andrew Cedric Buffler
      Johann Reinder Erlers Lutjeharms
      Sophie Elaine Oldfield
      Anne Kelk Mager
      2001 Charles Patrick Slater
      Esther Johanna Sophia Steyn
      Rodney Stenning Edgecombe
      Howard Phillips
      Nicoli Jean Nattrass
      Valerie Roze Abratt
      2000 Gideon Jacobus Knobel
      Anwar Suleman Mall
      John Edward Hare
      Christopher John Breen
      David Louis Reid
      Vivian Bickford Smith
      1999 David Benatar
      Timothy John Egan
      Donald Hugh Foster
      William Richard Nasson
      1998 Igor Vladilvenovich Barashenkov
      Jennifer Ursula Mary Jarvis
      Michael Frank Mansel James
      Cardi Coetzee
      1997 Margaret Rosabel Mezzabota
      Sarita Stern
      George Metcalf Tattersfield
      Norman Morrison
      1996 Martin John Hall
      Richard Mendelsohn
      Michael David Picker
      Jennifer Ann Thomson
      1995 Roelof Sarel Uytenbogaart
      Mohammed Adhikari
      Susanna Elizabeth Smuts
      Keith Thorning Huxham
      1994 John Richard Moss
      Alfred Peter Henry Cockrell
      Roy Jonathan Nates
      Ian Robert Phimister
      1993 Gail Diane Solomons
      Christopher Barry Weare
      Jacquez Charl De Villiers
      Llewellyn Welile Mazamisa
      1992 Lesley Glen Marx
      Nigel Anthony Worden
      John Reginald Greene
      John Eric Parkington
      David Allison
      David John Bradfield
      Jurie Johannes Conradie
      Douglas Eric Rawlings
      1990 Catherine Marie Josephe Glenn
      Kathleen Mary McCormick
      Henry Steve Thackwray Driver
      Alan Norman Rynhoud
      1989 Henning Jacobus Snyman
      Edward John Immelman
      Mike Ossian De Kock
      1988 Godfrey Roy Keeton
      Muriel Laura Searle
      Nigel Bakker
      1987 Christopher Martin Roger Warton
      David Randle Woods
      L.A.R Sass (Andrew)
      1986 Peter Harding Dixon Collins
      Bryan Robert Davies
      David Ellis Kaplan
      1985 Michael Frederick Neale Shutle
      John Harold Webb
      Ashley Hugh Robins
      Terence Leslie Dowdall
      Owen Alfred Mason Lewis
      Ardene Arbuthnot Forder
      1984 George Meredith Branch
      Dennis Martin Davis
      Dyer Alfred Lindsey Falck
      1983 Wieland Gevers
      Dale Hutchinson
      Kathleen Irene Pay
      1982 Dr Evelyn Jeannette Bertelsen
      Prof Alexander Claude Brown
      1981 E. J Bertelsen
      Assoc. Prof. Ralph Emmanuel Kirsch

       

      Information supplied by:
      Amanda-Petra Barratt
      Tel: +27 (0)21 650 2614

      Updated: 12 September 2019

       

      TOP
      吴县东山| 菏泽| 乡城| 乌鲁木齐牧试站| 遵义县| 武山| 雅布赖| 合肥| 保亭| 策勒| 惠州| 佛山| 佛爷顶| 小渠子| 伽师| 敦煌| 临朐| 二连浩特| 天台| 句容| 正镶白旗| 扎鲁特旗| 万盛| 开化| 河间| 新宁| 望奎| 繁峙| 新野| 康山| 盐津| 梁平| 公主岭| 潜山| 罗田| 泽库| 巴林左旗| 琼海| 阿勒泰| 冷水江| 宁晋| 余姚| 大佘太| 若羌| 陵水| 黄平旧洲| 波密| 夹江| 满洲里| 海洋岛| 楚雄| 延边| 丹棱| 沿河| 普陀| 左权| 柳州| 睢阳区| 阿鲁科尔沁旗| 抚远| 安吉| 翁源| 荣昌| 万全| 泽当| 介休| 邯郸| 同江| 邢台县浆水| 灵寿| 正兰旗| 宜宾县| 定南| 东川| 甘孜| 郧县| 涡阳| 上虞| 郯城| 乐昌| 尉犁| 建宁| 头道湖| 柳林| 旌德| 秦安| 新丰| 郴州| 勐海| 深圳| 新建| 高唐| 潢川| 临潭| 安图| 桐乡| 林口| 浦江| 漠河| 和硕| 枝江| 琼中| 中心站| 湘潭| 平南| 绥中| 巴仑台| 绥芬河| 卓尼| 桂阳| 分宜| 平邑| 凤庆| 靖江| 定日| 莎车| 安县| 吴县| 西盟| 中牟| 云澳| 巫山| 天山大西沟| 子长| 湘乡| 白云| 英山| 子洲| 抚宁| 昭通| 波阳| 大名| 旌德| 肇东| 石岛| 绥棱| 柯坪| 兴仁| 巴林左旗| 内江| 德宏| 揭西| 彭州| 新晃| 清丰| 方城| 桓台| 泽普| 忻城| 兴仁| 清涧| 乐业| 丰城| 昌图| 浠水| 玉屏| 深圳| 阿里山| 尉犁| 句容| 安县| 厦门| 大关| 安顺| 礼县| 米脂| 宁蒗| 华池| 拉萨| 朝阳| 宜昌县| 福安| 桦川| 小渠子| 乌兰乌苏| 珠海| 乌拉特后旗| 阿拉善右旗| 包头| 郎溪| 无为| 塘头| 宜章| 通山| 岷县| 千里岩| 城口| 怀集| 茫崖| 太仆寺旗| 三江| 格尔木| 浦城| 应县| 冷水滩| 南通| 开化| 宝兴| 仁和| 丹寨| 丹寨| 大陈| 乌什| 满城| 珙县| 连南| 静宁| 顺义| 上川岛| 临桂| 远安| 武川| 阿图什| 漳州| 建平| 博兴| 合作| 西和| 达日| 长武| 宁武| 柘城| 阿鲁科尔沁旗| 枣庄| 浦北| 永兴| 庄浪| 扎鲁特旗| 科尔沁左翼中旗| 南海| 莱州| 东兴| 霸州| 南通| 成都| 儋州| 石家庄| 普宁| 科尔沁右翼中旗| 扶余| 西青| 太华山| 昌吉| 巨野| 呼玛| 长宁| 鲁山| 温泉| 新竹市| 玉树| 兴和| 夏邑| 布拖| 黄骅| 灵台| 汉寿| 兴城| 吕梁| 齐河| 阿里| 塔中| 阜康| 志丹| 饶河| 扶绥| 泰宁| 华阴| 延寿| 公安| 巨鹿| 台江| 曹妃甸| 长寿| 合水| 汨罗| 双阳| 雄县| 莱芜| 如皋| 屏南| 舟山| 洞头| 景泰| 胶南| 霍尔果斯| 胶南| 凤庆| 盐城| 张家口| 闵行| 环县| 峨边| 伊通| 贡嘎| 泗洪| 平潭海峡大桥| 错那| 和政| 乌什| 宝鸡县| 张掖| 平度| 辉南| 横峰| 紫阳| 泸水| 丰县| 石拐| 泗阳| 昭平| 霍城| 长汀| 延寿| 平顺| 拉孜| 平舆| 南通| 卢氏| 海门| 鄯善| 高青| 长春| 弥渡| 安吉| 灵武| 固阳| 印江| 石河子| 兴县| 开阳| 乌拉特中旗| 拜泉| 崂山| 安溪| 乐业| 平遥| 定襄| 吉木萨尔| 萍乡| 双峰| 铅山| 大埔| 塘头| 洪江| 新安| 博山| 台中| 商都| 万州龙宝| 会理| 邢台县浆水| 阿拉善右旗| 柳城| 民丰| 郧西| 保靖| 东沙岛| 孟村| 志丹| 类乌齐| 望江| 果洛| 寿光| 重庆| 大田| 小灶火| 蓬莱| 会泽| 乌鞘岭| 榆树| 丽水| 丰台| 临城| 宕昌| 瑞金| 新田| 连州| 永福| 钟山| 东川| 眉山| 金溪| 房县| 平鲁| 讷河| 芜湖| 济宁| 引水船| 平江| 成山头| 西乌珠穆沁旗| 虎林| 邹平| 同安| 会理| 南丹| 公馆| 石嘴山| 徐家汇| 阿鲁科尔沁旗